私隱政策聲明

PRIVACY POLICY

私隱政策聲明

  1. INTRODUCTION

This Statement was adopted as a Privacy Policy Statement ( hereinafter “this Statement”) of Loan Easy Finance Limited (“Loan Easy”). The purpose of this Statement is to establish the policies and practices of Loan Easy’s commitment to protect the privacy of personal data and to act in compliance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”). Loan Easy will adhere to the governing principles and standards established by this Statement.

 

引言

本聲明是為樂意財務有限公司(下稱「樂意」)的「私隱政策聲明」(下稱「本聲明」)。本聲明的目的,是為製定樂意全力執行及遵守保障資料原則的政策及措施,及遵守個人資料(私隱)條例(下稱「該條例」)各項條款及條文,樂意會依從本聲明訂立的原則及標準行事。

 

  1. TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA HELD BY LOAN EASY
    1 The
    customers ‘s Personal data held by Loan Easy may include the following:
    1. The name and address of the client and his or her spouse, their occupation, contact details, date of birth and nationality, their ID and/or passport number and the date and place of issuance of the certificate;
    2. The name and contact details of the client ‘s referees ;
    3. Current employers, nature of positions, salaries and other benefits of customers and their spouses;
    4. Details of the property, assets or investments held by the customers and their spouses;
    5. Details of all other assets or liabilities (actual or contingent) of customers and their spouses;
    6. Loan Easy continues to obtain information from the continuation of the business relationship with customer (for example, when customers are generally willing to communicate verbally or in writing, Loan Easy will also collect customer information, which may be in the form of a letter or telephone recording system collection, as the case may be);
    7. Information on the credit status provided by referee, credit reference agencies or debt collection companies for the collection of debts owed to Loan Easy by the customer; and
    8. information available through public channels

2.2 Loan Easy may hold other types of personal data required in the light of experience and the specific nature of its business.

 

樂意持有的個人資料的種類
2.1 
樂意持有的客戶個人資料可能包括下列項目:

  1. 客戶及其配偶的姓名和地址、職業、聯繫方式、出生日期和國籍、身份證及/或護照號碼以及證件籤發日期和地點;
  2. 客戶諮詢人的姓名和聯絡資料;
  3. 客戶及其配偶現時的僱主、職位、薪酬及其他福利;
  4. 客戶及其配偶持有的物業、資產或投資詳情;
  5. 客戶及其配偶的所有其他資產或負債(實有或或有)的詳情;
  6. 樂意通過繼續與客戶維持業務關係中獲得的資料(例如,當客戶在一般情況下以口頭或書面方式與樂意溝通時,樂意亦會同時收集客戶的資料,當中可能以文書方式或電話錄音系統收集,視情況而定);
  7. 就要求追收任何客戶拖欠樂意款項而由諮詢人、信貸資料服務機構或收數公司提供的信用狀況;及
  8. 可透過公開渠道取得之資料。
  • 樂意或會鑑於經驗及其業務特別性質持有所需的其他種類的個人資料。

 

  1. 3 THE PURPOSES OF USING PERSONAL DATA
    1
    It is necessary for customers to provide Loan Easy with data in connection with the opening or continuation of loan accounts and the establishment or continuation of credit facilities or provision of other financial services.
    3.2 
    Customers data are collected in the ordinary course of the continuation of credit facilities or other financial relationship.
    3.3 
    Customers data may be used for the following purposes:
  2. Provide daily operations services and credit facilities to customers;
  3. Credit investigations conducted at the time of application for credit and at the time of regular or special reviews will take place one or more times each year;
  4. Preparation and maintenance of Loan Easy’s credit scoring models;
  5. Assisting other money lenders and/or financial institutions in performing credit checks and recovering debts;
  6. Ensure ongoing credit worthiness of customers;
  7. Financial services or related products designed for customer use;
  8. Marketing Promotion of Loan Easy and/or selected company services or products;
  9. Calculation of the debts between Loan Easy and the customers;
  10. To collect debts from customers and those who provide security for customer’s obligations;
  11. Loan Easy makes disclosure to comply with any requirements of any law binding on and for the purposes of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities;
  12. Enable the actual or proposed assignee of Loan Easy, or participant or sub-participant of Loan Easy’s rights in respect of the customer to evaluate the transaction intended to be the subject of the assignment, participation or sub-participation; and
  13. Purposes relating thereto.

 

使用個人資料目的
3.1 
客戶在開立或延續信貸戶口、建立或延續信貸服務時,需要不時向樂意提供相關的資料

3.2 客戶與樂意延續正常業務運作時,樂意亦會收集客戶的相關資料。

3.3 客戶的資料會用於下列用途:

  1. 提供服務和信貸給客戶之日常運作;
  2. 於客戶申請信貸時進行信貸調查,及每年進行一次或以上的定期或特別審查;
  3. 編制及維持樂意的信貸評分模式;
  4. 協助其他放債人及/或財務機構進行信用檢查及追討債務;
  5. 確保客戶維持可靠信用;
  6. 為客戶設計財務服務或相關產品;
  7. 推廣樂意及/或經挑選之公司之服務或產品;
  8. 計算樂意與客戶之間的債務;
  9. 向客戶及為客戶的責任提供抵押人士追收欠款;
  10. 樂意為履行任何對其有約束力的法例規定而作出披露;或為依循及施行任何預期樂意會遵從的監管或其他機構所發出的指引而作出披露;
  11. 使樂意的實在或建議承讓人,或樂意對客戶的權利的參與人或附屬參與人評核意圖成為轉讓,參與或附屬參與的交易;及
  12. 與上述相關之用途。

 

  1. SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Loan Easy’s policy is to ensure the security of personal data and to provide appropriate level of protection for personal data in order to prevent unauthorized access, processing or other use of the data, commensurate with the sensitivity of the data and the harm that would be caused by unauthorized access to the data. It is the practice of Loan Easy to achieve appropriate levels of security protection by restricting physical access to data by providing secure storage facilities, and implementing security measures on data retention devices.  Loan Easy will also take measures to ensure the integrity, prudence, and competence of persons having access to personal data. Data is only transmitted by secure means.

 

個人資料的保安

樂意的政策為確保個人資料的保安及會因應資料之敏感程度及因擅自查閱所造成的損害程度提供適當的保障,以防止資料被擅自查閱、處理或作其他用途。為達到適當程度的保安,樂意一貫做法為透過提供安全的儲存設施,及在資料存置設備實施保安措施,嚴格限制資料被查閱。樂意同時會採取措施確保處理該等資料的人士具備良好操守、審慎態度及辦事能力。資料只會以妥善保安的方式傳送。

 

  1. PERSONAL DATA ACCURACY

Loan Easy’s policy is to ensure all personal information and data are collected accurately. Appropriate procedures are implemented to verify and update all personal data on a regular basis to ensure that it is reasonably accurate having regard to the purposes for which that data is used. In so far as personal data held by Loan Easy consists of statements of opinion, all reasonably practicable steps are taken to ensure that any claim that it is in support of such statements of opinion are correct.

 

個人資料的準確性

樂意的政策為確保所有經由樂意收集及處理的資料均為準確。樂意會實行適當的程序以定期核對及更新所有個人資料,確保有關資料就被使用的目的而言是為合理準確。倘若樂意所持有的個人資料含有意見聲明,樂意會採取一切合理切實可行的步驟,以確保任何聲言是支持該項意見聲明的事實,均屬正確。

 

  1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
    1
    In the process of collecting personal data, Loan Easy will provide the individuals concerned with a Personal Information Collection Statement stating the purpose of collection, the type of identity of persons to whom the data may be transferred, their rights to review and correct the data, and other relevant information.
    6.2
     In relation to the collection of personal data from the Internet, the following practices are adopted:
  1. Online Security

Loan Easy will follow strict standards of security and confidentiality to protect any information provided to Loan Easy from the internet. Encryption technology is employed for sensitive data transmission on the Internet to protect personal privacy.

  1. Cookies

The “cookie” file is a small piece of data transmitted from a web server to a web browser. This data is stored on a local hard drive so that the web server can read it from the browser later. This is useful for allowing a website to maintain information on a particular user.
The “cookie” file is designed to be read only by the website that provides them. Cookies cannot be used to obtain data from a user’s hard drive, get a user’s e-mail address or collect a user’s sensitive information.
Loan Easy will only use cookies files to identify as session and user identifier, but will not store user’s sensitive information in cookies. Once a session is established, all the communications will use the cookies to identify a user. The session identifier will be deleted and cookies will be invalid once the session is closed. If users try to disable cookies from their web browsers, they may not be able to access Loan Easy’s Internet and other financial services. In addition, for those recorded as persistent cookies which use for user identification, they will only be used to improve the level of customer experiences, such as enhancement of advertising as well as website.

  1. On-line Correction Data

Personal information provided to Loan Easy through the online facility, once submitted, it may not be facilitated to be deleted, corrected or updated online. If deletion, correction and updates are not allowed online, users should contact Loan Easy’s relevant department.

 

個人資料的收集
6.1 
在收集個人資料的過程中,樂意會向資料當事人提供一份「個人資料收集聲明」,述明收集資料之目的、將獲轉交資料的人士的身分類別、查閱及改正資料的權利,及其他有關資料。
6.2 
有關樂意從互聯網收集個人資料,樂意會採納以下實務:

  1. 網上保安

樂意會按照嚴格的保安及保密標準保障在互聯網提供給樂意的任何資料。並已採用加密法在互聯網上傳輸敏感性的資料,以保障個人的私隱。

  1. 「曲奇」檔案

「曲奇」檔案是由網站伺服器傳送至瀏覽器的小段資訊,這些資料儲存於電腦硬碟中,使網站伺服器能於稍後再從瀏覽器內讀取。這有助網站保存某些使用者的資料。 「曲奇」檔案被設計成只可讓發出的網站讀取,但不能用作取得使用者的硬碟資料、電郵地址或收集使用者的敏感性資料。 
樂意只利用「曲奇」檔案來鑑定特定期間的使用者及個別使用者,絕不會把使用者的敏感性資料存置於「曲奇」檔案內。當使用者瀏覽樂意網站時,所有聯系將會利用「曲奇」檔案去鑑定使用者身份。當使用者結束瀏覽樂意網站時,用作鑑定的「曲奇」會被刪除,該「曲奇」檔案亦會無效。倘若使用者嘗試將其網絡瀏覽器的「曲奇」檔案設定為停止運作,便未必能使用樂意的網上及其他金融服務。此外,用作鑑定個別使用者的「曲奇」會以「永久曲奇」的形式被保存下來,而相關資料亦只作廣告及網頁等提升客戶服務水平之用途。

  1. 網上改正資料

透過網上設施提供給樂意的個人資料一經提交,便未必能於網上取消、改正或更新。使用者如未能在網上作出取消、改正或更新,便須聯絡樂意有關部門。

 

  1. DATA ACCESS REQUESTS AND DATA CORRECTION REQUESTS
    1
    It is the policy of Loan Easy to comply with and process all data access and correction requests in accordance with the provisions of the Ordinance, and familiarize all relevant staff with relevant requirements to assisting individuals to make such requests.
    7.2 
    Loan Easy may, subject to the Ordinance, impose an appropriate fee for complying with a data access request. If any person requesting access an additional copy of the personal data that Loan Easy has previously provided pursuant to an earlier data access request, Loan Easy may charge a fee to cover the full administrative cost and other costs involved in providing the additional copy.
    7.3 
    Data access and correction requests to Loan Easy may be addressed to the Data Protection Officer (“DPM”) or other person as specifically advised.

 

查閱資料要求及改正資料要求
7.1 
樂意的政策為按照該條例的規定,依從及處理一切查閱資料及改正資料要求;及讓所有相關職員熟悉有關規定,以協助各人士作出相關要求。
7.2 
樂意或會在符合該條例的規定下,就查閱資料要求徵收適當費用。倘若任何提出查閱資料要求的人士要求樂意提供按早前的查閱資料要求提供過的個人資料的額外副本,樂意或會收取費用以全數彌補因提供該額外副本而涉及的行政成本或其他成本的費用。 
7.3 
關查閱及改正資料的要求,可向資料保障經理或其他相關指定人員提出。

8.OTHER PRACTICES

To ensure compliance with the Ordinance, the followings are maintained by Loan Easy:

8.1 A Data Record Book as provided for in section 27 of the Ordinance;
8.2 
Internal policies and guidelines on compliance with the Ordinance for use by employees of Loan Easy.

 

其他實務

為確保依從該條例所載的規定,樂意備有:

8.1 資料記錄簿,即該條例第27條所規定的記錄簿;
8.2 
內部政策及指引以供樂意員工使用,確保各員工遵守該條例之規定;

 

  1. APPOINTMENT OF DATA PROTECTION MANAGER
    Loan Easy has appointed a Data Protection Manager (DPM) to be responsible for coordinating and monitoring the compliance of the Ordinance and Loan Easy’s Personal Data Protection Policy.
  2. The contact details of the Data Protection Manager (DPM) are as follows:

 

資料保障經理的委任 
9.1 
樂意已委任資料保障經理,以負責統籌及監察該條例及樂意保障個人資料政策的遵守情況。
9.2 
資料保障經理的聯絡資料如下︰

 

The contact details of the Data Protection Manager are as follows:

資料保障經理的聯絡資料如下:

樂意財務有限公司

旺角彌敦道555號九龍行13字樓1305室

Tel: 2770 0588

Fax: 2770 1790

In the event of any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Policy, the English version shall prevail.

本文義如有歧異,以英文本為準。

申請人數12,158
申請金額488,434,345